Saturday, 26 July 2014

Invade My Privacy!

I don't know if anyone likes these little question things but, I have fun doing them so, I'm going to keep doing them occasionally. That's really all the introduction I have. Me being a bitch. Okayyyy...

*copy and pastes questions coz I'm lazy as shit*

1. Did you wake up cranky?
Surprisingly, no! I woke up very confused actually because, it was like 8am and, I had a super strange dream.
2. Would you date an 18-year-old at the age you are now?
Considering, I am 18, it would be a bit weird if I said "no", so yes! I've never actually been with anyone older so that's a bit..weird. They weren't like 12, it's fine!
3. Do you prefer to be friends with girls or boys?
I prefer to be friends with boys because, I find we have more in common. However, the "no drama with boys" thing isn't true. Trust me.
4. Would you ever smile at a stranger?
Yes! I smile at old woman and gay couples all the time! Makes me sound kinda creepy but, anyway. Wanna play crazy snakes, yeaaaaaaah.
5. Can you commit to one person?
Of course! I don't even know how I could get more than one person to like me?
6. How do you look right now?
Kinda sweaty, I guess, since it's like 28 degrees in my room. Ugh.
7. What exactly are you wearing right now?
A DC girls navy t-shirt and shorts.
8. How often do you listen to music?
I listen to music everyday. I mostly listen to, Paramore, Three Days Grace and Ed Sheeran.
9. Do you wear jeans or sweats more?
Sweats! I don't wear jeans unless I'm leaving the house. Life is hard enough...
10. Do you think your life will change dramatically before 2015?
Probably. I have the biggest roller coaster of a life.
11. Are you a social or an antisocial person?
I have a little bit of social anxiety around new people but, I suppose I'm quite sociable with people I know well.
12. If the person you like says they like someone else, what would you say?
"Really? I think she's kinda a bitch". Not really, I'm not that heartless. I only said that twice.
13. Are you good at hiding your feelings?
I think so? I get upset easily and I don't think many people notice. If I really like someone, they think I hate them so, I would say, yes.
14. Can you drive a stick shift?
Nope, but here's a Need For Speed pick up like for ya! "Hey baby, why don't you take me Underground and I can be your Most Wanted, Pro-Shift". It's funny because they're games.
15. Do you care if people talk badly about you?
I'm kinda used to it, to be honest because, girls just don't like me, so I don't really care. If it was my friends then, yes I would care.
16. Are you going out of town soon?
Lol no I never leave.
17. When was the last time you cried?
Yesterday, because of the Walking Dead and some very emotional, text messages.
18. Have you ever liked someone you didn't expect to?
Oh yeah. I'm not going to say anything because, it was that bad.
19. If you could change your eye color, would you?
No, my eyes are the only thing I wouldn't change.
20. Name something you have to do tomorrow?
Sort our my life but, we all know that's not going to happen!
21. Name something you dislike about the day you're having.
It was a little lonely, very hot, and I was sick. Yay.
22. Have you ever liked one of your best friends of the opposite sex?
Yes. I get "pity crushes" that last about a week so, I've liked pretty much everyone at one point.
23. Are you nice to everyone?
I try to be. I won't be mean to someone unless, they really piss me off or get at one of my friends.
24. What are you sitting on right now?
My ass. Or my bed, if you want to get fancy about it.
25. Do you think you can last in a relationship for 6 months and not cheat?
Of course. One person is hard enough to be with.
26. Have you ever wanted someone you couldn't have?
Yes. Who hasn't? Oh it's just me?
27. Who was the last person you talked to before you went to bed last night?
Mista J, about a friends new nickname and things just escalated a little too far.
28. Do you get a lot of colds?
No. I get sick a lot but, not with colds. Thank God.
29. Have your pants ever fallen down in public?
No. Not by accident.
30. Does anyone hate you?
I would think so. Well, I kind of know so.
31. Do you have someone of the opposite sex you can tell everything to?
I don't know. Define "everything". If you mean like, EVERYTHING, then, not really.
32. Do you like watching scary movies?
Yes, I love them! Just not alone...
33. Are you a jealous person?
Hahaha...noooooo. Ok, yes, very. Not when it comes to relationships or, what people have, just kinda with friends.
34. If you had to delete one year of your life completely, which would it be?
My first year of secondary school. For definite.
35. Did you have a dream last night?
I had a dream where, one of my friends went on a rampage and tried to beat up everyone but, then it turned out I was being shown "what could happen" in a dream simulator. Dreamception!
36. Do you think you'll be married in 5 years?
Oh God, no.
37. Do you think someone has feelings for you?
I have a suspicion but, I doubt it.
38. Do you think someone is thinking about you right now?
More than likely, if anyone is reading this. Other than that, probably not.
39. Did you have a good day yesterday?
Yeah. I went hiking with my family, up this mountain walk and had a picnic and stuff.
40. Is your life anything like it was two years ago?
No, almost everything has changed.
41. If the person you wish to be with were with you, what would you be doing right now?
Probably, just sitting here awkwardly.
42. What's the best part about school?
Lunch time because, people used to do magic and shit. Either that, or Religion class.
43. Do you have any pictures on your Facebook?
I am currently tagged in 297 pictures, on Facebook.
44. Do you ever pass notes to your friends in school?
Yes. They are normally jokes.
45. Do you replay things that have happened in your head?
All the time. Especially arguments. I'm one of those "I should have said.." people.
46. Were you single over the last summer?
For the start, yes. By the end, no.
47. What are you supposed to be doing right now?
Sleeping? I'm going to go on a YouTube marathon after this.
48. Don't tell me lies, is the last person you texted attractive?
Yeah? They're my friend, I'm not going to call them ugly.

Twitter Questions!
49. How are you single?
I suppose I'll take that as a compliment. Honestly, I don't know. As far as I can see, I'm what pretty much most guys I'd be into, would like. Hell, my idea of a perfect date is just staying home and playing games together and I feel guilty if people buy me things so, that's a big no-no. Maybe, my face is the problem?
50. Do you believe in aliens?
I don't tend to believe in things I can't see, unless I have experienced something. In this case, I haven't. However, I'm not ruling it out because, there's more than our Galaxy our there.

I hope you enjoyed this. It was a little tedious, I know but, hey, what are ya gonna do?

~Zoe

No comments:

Post a Comment